Menu

Program Committee

The educational sessions at RSA Conference 2018 are selected by a volunteer committee of industry experts.

The following individuals comprise the 2018 Program Committee for the Track and Peer2Peer sessions:

  • Michael F. Angelo
  • Ryan Berg
  • Brian Betterton
  • Morgan Bjerke
  • Derek Brink
  • Bill Burns
  • Dawn Cappelli
  • Yair Cassuto
  • Ilias Chantzos
  • David Colberg
  • Josh Corman
  • Jack Daniel
  • Mary Ann Davidson
  • Eric Davis
  • Greg Day
  • Lawrence Dietz
  • Chris Dollase
  • Karen S. Evans
  • Dan Glass
  • Adam Glick
  • Theresia Gouw
  • Marc Gruzenski
  • Andrew Hay
  • Rita Heimes
  • J. Trevor Hughes
  • Todd Inskeep
  • John Johnson
  • Jack Jones
  • Jeff Jones
  • Ben Jun
  • Rami Kalish
  • Nishant Kaushik
  • Michael Kearn
  • Diana Kelley
  • Shannon Kellogg
  • Arik Kleinstein
  • Laura Koetzle
  • Mischel Kwon
  • Sandra Lambert
  • Scott Lambert
  • James Lewis
  • Shannon Lietz
  • Pete Lindstrom
  • Etay Maor
  • Dave Martin
  • Jennifer Minella
  • Richard Mogull
  • Todd Morneau
  • Florence Mottay
  • Merlin Namuth
  • Andrew Nash
  • Mark Nunnikhoven
  • Davi Ottenheimer
  • Tim Potier
  • Christopher Romeo
  • Ben Rothke
  • Randy Sabett
  • Irfan Saif
  • Ted Schlein
  • Maria Shaw
  • Bobbie Stempfley
  • Ben Tomhave
  • Aaron Turner
  • Mario Vuksan
  • Evan Wheeler
  • Stephen Wu
  • Linda Xie
  • Ruby Zefo

The following individuals comprise the 2018 Program Committee for the Cryptography Track sessions:

  • Martin Albrecht
  • Josh Benaloh
  • Alex Biryukov
  • Alexandra Boldyreva
  • Joppe Bos
  • David Cash
  • Junfeng Fan
  • Tim Güneysu
  • Helena Handschuh
  • Tibor Jager
  • Stanislaw Jarecki
  • Marc Joye
  • Florian Kerschbaum
  • Kwangjo Kim
  • Susan Langford
  • Anja Lehmann
  • Tancrede Lepoint
  • Stefan Mangard
  • Mitsuru Matsui
  • David M'Raihi
  • Michael Naehrig
  • Maria Naya-Plasencia
  • Kaisa Nyberg
  • Claudio Orlandi
  • Elisabeth Oswald
  • Raphael Phan
  • David Pointcheval
  • Bart Preneel
  • Matt Robshaw
  • Rei Safavi-Naini
  • Kazue Sako
  • Nigel Smart
  • Douglas Stebila
  • Huaxiong Wang

This document was retrieved from http://www.rsaconference.com/events/us18/agenda/program-committee on Sun, 09 Dec 2018 18:49:22 -0500.